EXECUTIVE STAFF

Click on each staff member to learn more

Jerry Huncosky
Chief Executive Officer
Extension 220

Vicky Eddings
Associate Executive Director
Extension 255

Chet Krinsky
Chief Financial Officer
Extension 256

Mania Boyder
Chief Development Officer
Extension 296

Tom Holsapple
Chief Operating Officer
Extension 214 

Steve Poley
Director of Property & Maintenance
Extension 394
 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Click on each staff member to learn more

Sherida Llewellyn-Gojah SHRM-CP
Senior Director of Human Resources
Extension 254

Keri-Ann Poley
HR Generalist/Executive Assistant
Extension 258

Sandhya Deoki
Controller
Extension 251

Kareen Donohue
Assistant Controller
Extension 252

 

 
 

DEVELOPMENT

Click on each staff member to learn more

Dan Bohan
Director of Major and Individual Giving
Extension 293

Allison Ruef
Director of Grants and Online Fundraising
Extension 364

Nemesia Peet
Development Operations Manager
Extension 356

 
 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Click on each staff member to learn more

Erin Johnson
Director of Marketing and PR 
Extension 211

Sara Munoz
Graphic Designer
Extension 381

 
 

SCHOOL PROGRAMS

Click on each staff member to learn more

Eva Larson
School Programs Director
Extension 221

Heaven Roberts
Assistant School Programs Director
Extension 375

 
 

GROUP & FAMILY RETREATS

Click on each staff member to learn more

Bob Eddings
Director of Business Development
Extension 213

Danette Jewell
Reservations Manager
Extension 205

John Coombs
Group and Family Retreats Director
Extension 295

Njoli Brown
Assistant Director of Group & Family Programs
Extension 204

 
 

OVERNIGHT CAMP PROGRAMS

Click on each staff member to learn more

Zach Eigenbrodt
Senior Director of Camping Services
Extension 270

Bailey Kretschmer
Adventure Director
Extension 265

Claire Greenwood
Director of Camp Henry Hird
Extension 301

Eliza Gentry
Director of Camp Wawayanda
Extension 271

Nick Lomauro
Director of Program Innovation
Extension 305

Tyler Katz
Activities Director

Shawn Blagmon
Partnerships Director

Alpa Patel
Camp Registration Manager
Extension 203

Camp Counselors

With staff hired from all over the US as well as other parts of the world, we have an 80% Counselor retention. We look for people who have a genuine interest in working with children, infectious enthusiasm, display positive role-modeling and work well with others. We conduct interviews, reference checks, and a vigorous background check including a criminal history on every single staff member yearly. All staff goes through staff training every summer.

 
 

EAST VALLEY RANCH & THE FARM

Click on each staff member to learn more

Katie Taylor
Senior Director of Youth Development
Extension 327

Catherine Hathaway
East Valley Ranch Director
Extension 348

Kasey Burns
Farm Camp Director
Extension 226
Summer Line: 845-985-0510

 
 

DAY CAMP & COMMUNITY PROGRAMS

Click on each staff member to learn more

Tonye Freeman
Director of Community Programs
Extension 323

 

 

HEALTH CARE

Click on each staff member to learn more

Katie Brown
Safety Coordinator/LPN
Extension 225

 

 

FOOD SERVICE

Click on staff member to learn more

Daniel Graham
Director of Dining Services
Extension 234

 
 

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

Click on staff member to learn more

Dan DeChellis
Director of Natural Resources
Extension 397

 
 

LITTLE RAINBOWS DAYCARE

Click on staff member to learn more

Angel Morton
Child Care Administrator
845-985-7343

 
 

TOKYO-FROST VALLEY PARTNERSHIP

Click on staff member to learn more

Tetsuro Hatoyama
Tokyo Program Director
914-705-5434

Shuichi Hoshizumi
Tokyo Partnership Director
914-705-5434

 

 
 

CAMP STORE

Click on staff member to learn more

Alex Huncosky
Store Manager
Extension 283

 

 

TOP